#247
Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#217Christian Defays
#338
Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.
Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#20
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with a silver lock.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#491Bambara
#10Micta
Een 18 kt geel en witgouden art deco dameshorloge, begin 20ste eeuw. Serienummer 6363. Met roestvrij stalen rekbare polsband.
An 18 kt yellow and white gold Art Deco ladies' watch, early 20th century. Serial number 6363. With stainless steel expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 15,55 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#82
“Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.
"Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#570
#404
“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
#270Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250/300