Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een lot van twee Aziatische vaasjes.
A lot of two Asian vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een asbakstandaard, rijkelijk versierde messing voet en glazen asbak, in 2 delen.
An ashtray stand, elaborately decorated brass base and glass ashtray, in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#47DupuisEen lot van 12 stripalbums, Isabel, nrs 1 t.e.m. 12.
A lot of 12 comic books, Isabel, numbers 1 to 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Een lot koper bestaande uit een koffiemolen, twee bellen en een onvolledige pepermolen.
A lot of copper items consisting of a coffee grinder, two bells, and an incomplete pepper mill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een metalen fruitschaal op een schotel. De tweede gemerkt.
Un bol à fruits en métal sur une soucoupe. La dernière marquée.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 & 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83“Boszicht met beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met beek" translates to "Forest view with stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Een tafellamp, keramische voet met een decor van druiven en bladeren.
A table lamp, ceramic base decorated with grapes and leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cm (voet)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#334Duralex SIGGEen koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

