Other lots in this auction
-
#581
Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.
A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#373Unterweissbach
Een lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.
A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#363
Een schaalmodel in beschilderd hout van een Boeing E-3 Awacs van de NATO.
A scale model in painted wood of a Boeing E-3 Awacs from NATO.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 46 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#253
Een art-deco beeld in zamak op marmer voorstellend 2 herten. Gesigneerd in het marmer ‘Gilot’.
An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#542
Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#181Reynolds
Een Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.
A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#543Stübben Siegfried
Een lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#344Gerard Cox
“Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.
"Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#147Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#248
Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180