Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverde bronzen koe.

Een verzilverde bronzen koe.

A silver-plated bronze cow.
Dim. 40 x 25 x 54 cm
SKU: 2701260421.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Verzilverd, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #421
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #117
    Christofle France

    Een vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.

    A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #281
    Longwy, France

    Een lampvoet van meerkleurig aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Emaux Longwy. Décoré à la main, Rehausse J. M. (Justin Masson). Gechipt aan de basis, een deel van de fitting is manco.

    A lamp base made of multicolored earthenware, marked 'Emaux Longwy. Hand decorated, Enhanced by J. M. (Justin Masson). Chipped at the base, part of the socket is missing.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #287

    Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.

    A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.

    A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38
    Hermes

    “Hermes 3000”, de Rolls Royce onder de schrijfmachines, met 33 cm wagen, originele reclame, handleiding, aankoopbewijs en koffer uit 1976.

    "Hermes 3000", the Rolls Royce among typewriters, with 33 cm carriage, original advertisement, manual, purchase receipt, and case from 1976.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 15 x 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7
    Karl Ens

    Kind met kuiken’, een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt ENS, Diaphan porzellan.

    'Child with chick', a figurine made of multicolored porcelain. Marked ENS, Diaphan porcelain.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41
    Hörster

    Een Duitse bayonet, K98 - E.U.F. Hörster uit 1939. Nummergelijk.

    A German bayonet, K98 - E.U.F. Hörster from 1939. Matching numbers.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #31
    Christofle France

    Een set van 8 verzilverd metalen servetringen. Gemerkt.

    A set of 8 silver-plated metal napkin rings. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 4,3 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58
    Christofle France

    Een set van 6 verzilverd metalen eierdopjes op schaaltje. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 silver-plated metal egg cups on a tray. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    Christofle France

    Een 52-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 8 soeplepels, 7 dessertlepels, 2 koffielepels, 5 individuele sauslepels, 6 vismessen, 3 grote vorken, 11 kleine vorken, 3 visvorken en 7 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.

    A 52-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set consisting of 8 soup spoons, 7 dessert spoons, 2 tea spoons, 5 individual sauce spoons, 6 fish knives, 3 large forks, 11 small forks, 3 fish forks, and 7 serving utensils. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #71
    Christofle France

    Een set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt.

    A set of 3 silver-plated metal candle holders, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #2

    Een lot van 2 militaire landkaarten, Zuidelijk operatie tooneel (papier op doek) en Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (papier).

    A lot of 2 military maps, Southern operational theater (paper on canvas) and Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (paper).
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 76 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #323

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen schalen.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain bowls.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 28 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47
    Christofle France

    Een set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.

    A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267

    Een set van twee messingen wandlampen in Louis XVI stijl.

    A set of two brass wall lamps in Louis XVI style.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8
    Algora

    ‘Engeltje met ogudfazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.6407.

    ‘Little angel with pheasant’, a porcelain figure marked Algora made in Spain at the bottom and numbered B.6407.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131
    Christofle France

    Een 125-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 14 grote vorken, 17 kleine vorken, 17 gebakvorken, 12 grote messen, 18 kleine messen, 16 grote lepels, 16 kleine lepels, 10 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.

    A 125-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 14 large forks, 17 small forks, 17 cake forks, 12 large knives, 18 small knives, 16 large spoons, 16 small spoons, 10 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #353
    Limoges

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas, Limoges-France, naar Chinees voorbeels, op houten sokkel.

    A hand-painted porcelain covered vase, Limoges-France, after a Chinese model, on a wooden base.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 60 cm(zonder sokkel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57
    Christofle France

    Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, één arm is hersteld. Gemerkt.

    A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks, one arm has been repaired. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 20 x b 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53
    Christofle France

    Een lot verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 10 grote messen, 5 kleine messen, 6 botermessen en een taartschep, toegevoegd een schaaltje, een suikertang, een serveerlepel en een peper en zoutvaatje. Alles gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of silver-plated flatware, including 10 large knives, 5 small knives, 6 butter knives, and a cake server, along with a dish, a sugar tong, a serving spoon, and a salt and pepper set. All marked Christofle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #351

    Een lot van 2 Nigeriaanse ceremoniele bronzen dolken, bij één ontbreekt een figuur op het handvat.

    A lot of 2 Nigerian ceremonial bronze daggers, one missing a figure on the handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108

    Een zilveren schaaltje met organische vormgeving, 290 gram, gemerkt 800.

    A silver dish with organic design, 290 grams, marked 800.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 24.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #37

    Een lot van 2 honden, de grootste uit geglazuurd keramiek gemerkt Jema Holland, de kleine uit porselein Beswick England. Kleine met schade aan het oor.

    A lot of 2 dogs, the larger one from glazed ceramic marked Jema Holland, the smaller one from porcelain Beswick England. Small one with damage to the ear.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #103
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #107

    Twee polychrome bronzen varkentjes aan de feestdis.

    Two polychrome bronze piglets at the feast.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #127
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, model Folio, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, model Folio, marked on the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #317

    Een verzilverd Chinees vaasje met een decor in hoogreliëf, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated Chinese vase with a high-relief decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Een vierkante Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot met krijgers in het decor.

    A square Chinese porcelain storage jar with warriors in the decoration.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een paar Tikkar huisgoden van rood aardewerk, man en vrouw. Afkomstig uit Kameroen.

    A pair of Tikkar household deities in red pottery, man and woman. Originating from Cameroon.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #313

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Tchokwe zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat in een met leder beklede houten schede.

    A ceremonial African Tchokwe sword, steel blade and wooden handle in a leather-covered wooden sheath.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal side plates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #331

    ‘Durge op de tijger’, een Indisch beeldje van beschilderd albast. Durga staat symbool voor de goddelijke vrouwelijke kracht (Shakti), moeder van het universum, strijdster tegen het kwaad, en belichaming van moed en vastberadenheid.

    ‘Durge on the tiger’, an Indian statue made of painted alabaster. Durga symbolizes divine feminine power (Shakti), mother of the universe, warrior against evil, and embodiment of courage and determination.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H 15, B 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #21

    “Heilige moeder met kind”, een polychroom betonnen beeld, naar de oudheid.

    "Sacred mother with child," a polychrome concrete statue, in the style of antiquity.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More