Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverde schaal, onderaan gemerkt “Christofle France”.
Christofle

Een verzilverde schaal, onderaan gemerkt “Christofle France”.

A silver-plated dish, marked "Christofle France" on the bottom.
Dim. 7 x 37 cm
SKU: 1911240357.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #357
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #73
    Wiskemann

    Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.

    A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #68

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55

    Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.

    A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119

    “Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #111
    Roberta De Camerino

    Een vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.

    A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397

    Een set van 2 antieke vergulde stoeltjes met zit en rug in cannage.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #280

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #302
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916 - 1971

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More