Similar lots by type
-
#68
Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom. -
#117Lino Sabattini
Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.
A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring. -
#73Wiskemann
Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#88
Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid. -
#55
Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.
A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief. -
#87Wiskemann
Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked. -
#390Roskopf
Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
Other lots in this auction
-
#118
Een Franse hoorn in geel koper met bijhorende beschermkoffer. Fach Premium FPH-102.
A French horn in yellow copper with its matching protective case. Fach Premium FPH-102. -
#360Cartier Paris
Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back. -
#251
Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present. -
#107
Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.
A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#148Steiff, Germany
Een beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.
A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging. -
#309
“Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.
"Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century. -
#347
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish. -
#49René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019
“Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.
"Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed. -
#312Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990
“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#140
Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale rookkwarts van +- 12 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central smoky quartz of approximately 12 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.26 ct. -
#173
“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin. -
#346
Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.