Similar lots by type
-
#50
Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/600 -
#462
“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#120
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#419
“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#459
“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#442
“Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 47 cmEstimate: € 220/380 -
#432
“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300/450 -
#439
“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#414
“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#472
“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#407
“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#485
Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#429
“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#150
Een 18 karaats art deco platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 13,12 gEstimate: € 1800/2000 -
#155Romain Malfait
“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#1
Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#478
Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#661Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#489Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
“Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 36cmlEstimate: € 200/300 -
#119B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#601
Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.
A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#431
Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#603
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#253
‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.
'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.No longer availableDim. 133 x 96 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#449
“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#388
Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#621
Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.
A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#591Yomoud
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/70