Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
Royal Dux Bohemia

A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
SKU: 2609230078.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #78
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #49

    "Atlas Van der Hagen". An engraving on paper. Inscription "ACCURATISSIMA ANGLIAE SCOTIAE ET Hiberniae TAB. De ... published by CAROLUS ALLARD".
    Dim. 49 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #402
    Teurelinck

    Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #540

    A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #655

    Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.

    A set of 6 oak chairs.
    Dim. 99 x 45 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #689
    Frank Van Bommel

    "Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
    Dim. h 32 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31
    Distler

    Modeltrein. Een oude elektrische startersset op schaal HO in doos.

    Model train. An old electric starter set, HO scale, in box.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #253

    ‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.

    'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.
    Dim. 133 x 96 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00