Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
Royal Dux Bohemia

A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
SKU: 2609230078.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #78
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #4

    “Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

    "The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."
    Dim. 51 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #351

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #140

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309

    "Mountain Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #480

    Een platina ring bezet met amethist van 4,29 ct. en briljanten van 0,06 ct. Met certificaat.

    A platinum ring set with a 4.29 ct amethyst and 0.06 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #34

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #178
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.

    A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.
    Dim. h 26 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #658
    Lopez y Moreno

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.

    A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00