Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
Royal Dux Bohemia

Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
SKU: 2609230078.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #78
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #439

    “Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..

    "Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd

    Een grammofoon van fabrikant ‘The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.’ uit London, ca 1910, de voorloper van His Masters Voice, met koperen hoorn.

    A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #322

    “Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.

    "Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85
    Delvaux

    Een vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.

    A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #672
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #543

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More