Other lots in this auction
-
#558Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 125 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#45T. LanzaEen Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.
An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#705Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#292Piet Van EngelenPeriod: 1863-1924“Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.
"Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.
A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#670NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Twee oude lakzegelstempels, de ene met een monogram, de andere met een wapenschild en opschrift Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.
Two antique lacquer seal stamps, one with a monogram, the other with a coat of arms and inscription Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.No longer availableDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#54“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380OrisEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.
A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100

