Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.
Vieux de Bruxelles

Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.

A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
SKU: 1604240711.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #711
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #608

    Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648
    Atlas Editions

    Een lot van 8 gechromeerde autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #316

    Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.

    A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen, zeshoekig meerkleurig vaasje met vlinders, floraal en figuratief decor rondom, 19e eeuw. Mist twee oren.

    A Chinese porcelain, hexagonal multicolored vase with butterflies, floral, and figural decoration all around, 19th century. Missing two handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    “De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #738

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #380
    Oris

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    “Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More