Vieux de Bruxelles

A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
SKU: 1604240711.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #711
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #574

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90

    An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 10,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #686

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #576

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 290 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #604
    Bernard

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00