Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.
Vieux de Bruxelles

Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.

A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
SKU: 1604240711.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #711
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.

    A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 127 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 230
  • #748

    Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #375

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel met florale gobelin zitting en bijhorend voetbankje.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair with floral tapestry seat and matching footstool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 59 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    “Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More