Similar lots by type
-
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#535
Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#506
Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#326
Een Frans giltwood voetbankje met Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elementen. Geherstoffeerd met een weelderige stof met fauna en flora in gouddraad.
A French giltwood footstool with Chinoiserie faux-bamboo elements. Reupholstered with a lush fabric featuring fauna and flora in gold thread.No longer availableDim. 41 x 57 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#349
Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#236
Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#529
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#356
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693
“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#355Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#494
Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#712Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#455
Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.
A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 125 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182
Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#276
Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#686
Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#42
“Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.
"Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#441
Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#609Leucos
“Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.
"Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#561Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.
A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#724R. Manhon
“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
"Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#552Mori Yomoud
Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#681
Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#427
Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.
A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#359
“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#485Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#531
Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 320/380 -
#75
Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150