Other lots in this auction
-
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#13
“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Theralgic Kelatron
Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#36
“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939
“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235
Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.
A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm -
#50Ons Volkske
“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#2
Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61
Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.
A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120