Similar lots by type
-
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.
An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#23Interroll WatermanEen lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen menuplaatje in porselein. Onderaan gemerkt D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).
A porcelain menu card. Marked at the bottom with D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3“Ganesha”. Een bronzen beeldje.
"Ganesha." A bronze statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
A lot of Satsuma porcelain, consisting of a teapot, 2 lidded pots decorated with foo dogs, and a seated Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

