#203Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.
An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#55Een oud album, ca 1900, met een gevarieerde verzameling chomo’s van verschillende merken.
An old album, circa 1900, with a varied collection of chromolithographs from different brands.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Een piramide samengesteld uit blokjes malachiet.
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
#60Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein theeservies. Lichte schilfer aan rand tasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain tea set. Slight chip on edge of one cup. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20