Similar lots by type
-
#203Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.
An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#228Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Limoges France AuthentiqueEen lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 porcelain decorative plates with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227“Koppel”. Een set van twee beelden in zamak op houten sokkel, dragen het opschrift ‘Rencontre’.
"Pair". A set of two statues in zamak on a wooden base, inscribed with 'Rencontre' (Meeting).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Rörstrand“Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.
"Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
A vintage design vase in glass paste. Small crack in the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
A modern wall clock with a holographic horseman scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

