Similar lots by type
-
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.
An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#23Interroll WatermanEen lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224MuranoEen vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#40Mamiya, Agfa, PhilipsEen vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in orginele doos met toebehoren. Bijgevoegd een Agfascoop 100 en een Philips N6400 diastuurapparaat, in originele dozen.
A vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in original box with accessories. Also included an Agfascoop 100 and a Philips N6400 slide projector control unit, in original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Studio VandersteenEen lot van 8 oude Bessy en 6 Rode Ridder strips.
A lot of 8 vintage Bessy and 6 Rode Ridder comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#152Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot van 3 soldaten te paard in meerkleurig biscuit.
A lot of 3 soldiers on horseback in multi-colored biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#292Limoges France AuthentiqueEen lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 porcelain decorative plates with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

