#203Een antieke keramische bierpul met een tinnen deksel, in blauw-witte kleurstelling met mogelijk jugendstil-elementen, afkomstig uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw.
An antique ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid, in blue and white color scheme with possible Art Nouveau elements, dating from the late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#173Een bas-reliëf in polyhars voorstellend 3 kindjes. In vergulde kader.
A low relief in polyresin depicting 3 children. In a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
#195Een grote aardewerken schotel.
#186Een vintage glazen design vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
#50Jacques Chocolat Côte d'OrEen lot van 3 verzamelalbums, bestaande uit “Botanica Album” door Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Bijgevoegd 2 door Jacques Chocolat; “Handelsluchtvaart” en “Ongewone sporten”.
A lot of 3 collectible albums, including "Botanica Album" by Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Also included are 2 by Jacques Chocolat; "Commercial Aviation" and "Unusual Sports".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7LimogesEen porseleinen dekselvaas. Meerkleurig met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain lidded vase. Multicolored with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60