Other lots by Mercator
-
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Similar lots by type
-
#456Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.
A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.
A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 202 x 97 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#537Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#596Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#476Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#200ChopardEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#163Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.No longer availableDim. 123 x 215 x 86 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#219Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.
A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.No longer availableDim. h 29 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Val Saint-LambertRandschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#440Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 g m: 57.Estimate: € 280 / 320 -
#17Nimy, BelgiqueEen keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.
A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#3Steiff, Germany“Peggy”. Een vintage pluche pinguïn. Gemerkt met label.
"Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393luc Van De Vyvere“De Spanjaard”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel gesigneerd ‘De Luc’.
"The Spaniard". A bronze sculpture on a marble base signed 'De Luc'.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

