Other lots by Mercator
-
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Similar lots by type
-
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#526
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#596
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#697
Een oud Perzisch aardewerken potje met Iznik decoratie.
An old Persian earthenware pot with Iznik decoration.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#156Val Saint-Lambert
Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#330
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,6 g m: 53.Estimate: € 450/500 -
#153Aligi Sassu
“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#508
Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959
“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#318
Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.No longer availableDim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#420Jacob Zech Original
Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#32
“Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195P.J. Mene
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#269
Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#426
Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120