Similar lots by type
-
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#625
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#68
Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#343Val Saint Lambert
Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.
A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#228Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#607
Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.
A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#344
Een vintage oranje hanglamp met vier lichtpunten. Verstelbaar in de hoogte.
A vintage orange pendant lamp with four light points. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#450
Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#188
Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.
A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#448Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi Artemide Milano
“Tolomeo”. Een design bureaulamp op ronde voet uit aluminium en kunststof. Model “Tolomeo”, ontwerp door Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi voor Artemide, Italië.
"Tolomeo". A designer desk lamp on a round base made of aluminum and plastic. Model "Tolomeo", designed by Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 65 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#78
Een paar stormlampen van marmer, metaal en glas. Gedragen door Ionische zuilen.
A pair of storm lamps made of marble, metal, and glass. Supported by Ionic columns.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#571
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.
A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#345
Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#45Glamor
Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond air lamp from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#230
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,84 gEstimate: € 1700/1800 -
#159Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#594Val Saint Lambert
Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#634P. Plaetinck
“De betrapte pater.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Caught Father." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#564Philippe Starck Driade
“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600/900 -
#80
Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 2,46 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693Adrian Sankey
Een gevarieerd lot van vier stuks kunstglas door Adrian Sankey.
A varied lot of four pieces of art glass by Adrian Sankey.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
“Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.
"Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. H. 139 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#616Mori Yomoud
Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#347Limoges
Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.
A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#505Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto
“Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.
"Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73 x 70 cmEstimate: € 800/1200