Similar lots by type
-
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#68
Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#343Val Saint Lambert
Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.
A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345
Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi Artemide Milano
“Tolomeo”. Een design bureaulamp op ronde voet uit aluminium en kunststof. Model “Tolomeo”, ontwerp door Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi voor Artemide, Italië.
"Tolomeo". A designer desk lamp on a round base made of aluminum and plastic. Model "Tolomeo", designed by Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 65 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188
Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.
A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#607
Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.
A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Glamor
Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond air lamp from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344
Een vintage oranje hanglamp met vier lichtpunten. Verstelbaar in de hoogte.
A vintage orange pendant lamp with four light points. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#571
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.
A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78
Een paar stormlampen van marmer, metaal en glas. Gedragen door Ionische zuilen.
A pair of storm lamps made of marble, metal, and glass. Supported by Ionic columns.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#450
Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#394
Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.
Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#317
Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.
A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.No longer availableDim. H: 5-9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#125Clément Massier
Cache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#315
Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.
A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#79
Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. 125 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983
“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#131
Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340