#263
Een retro messing tafellamp met florale ornamenten. 3 lichtpunten met in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro brass table lamp with floral ornaments. 3 light points with multicolored cup-shaped glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#433
Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.
A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
#338
Lampje en dienblad in toll, beschilderd metaal.
Lamp and tray in brass, painted metal.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#666Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,69 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#110
#632
“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#286
Een moderne pianokruk in zwartgelakt hout en gestoffeerde zitting.
A modern piano stool in black lacquered wood with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 49 x 61 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#99Alphonse Mora
“Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
#130
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180