Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
SKU: 2506240671.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133

    A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #488

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.

    A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.
    Dim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4800
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #62
    Jos Beeck

    "The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.
    Dim. 87 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 12,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
    Dim. 4,59 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #127
    Alfredo Pina
    Period: 1883 - 1966

    A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00