Een vintage Italiaanse sommelier set, messing en zilver, uitgebracht circa 1970 voor het Associazione Italiana Sommelier, (gemerkt ais), bestaande uit een dienblad, een ijsemmer, een flessenkoeler (of kwispedoor) en een kaviaar schaaltje. Zilvermerken: 925, alsook 800, MI (Via Delle Asole 4 - Milano) Toegevoegd een ijstang.

A vintage Italian sommelier set, brass and silver, released around 1970 for the Associazione Italiana Sommelier, (marked ais), consisting of a tray, an ice bucket, a wine cooler (or spittoon), and a caviar dish. Silver marks: 925, also 800, MI (Via Delle Asole 4 - Milano). Includes an ice tong.
Dim. 51.5 x 41.5 (dienblad)
SKU: 2701260111.
Categories: curiosa, Design/vintage, Koper, XXe eeuw, Zilver.
Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #111
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›

  • #213
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379
    Leo Franssen
    Period: 1905 - 1990

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 70 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921 - 1997

    “Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #580

    ‘Zonder titel’. Action painting, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Untitled'. Action painting, acrylic on canvas. Not signed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 70/60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #534
    Frans Gys

    Zicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.

    View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452

    “Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.

    "Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #404
    Paul Maas
    Period: 1890-1962

    “Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 36,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #439
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592

    “Koeien in de sloot”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Cows in the Ditch", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 65 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #462
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    Clement Van Lysebetten
    Period: 1921 - 1996

    “Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.

    "Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 52.5 x 36.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 43 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #402

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #389
    Jac Gijzen

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Carol Colette

    ‘First snow’. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Carol Colette. 1981.

    'First snow'. Color lithograph, signed Carol Colette. 1981.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 27/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #554
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    C. Dratz

    "Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 23.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #492
    Period: 1960

    “Melancholische Piérrot”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd, circa 1960.

    "Melancholic Pierrot", a painting, oil on panel. Not signed, circa 1960.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399
    Tony Agostini
    Period: 1916 - 1990

    “Bloemenstilleven in blauwtinten”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Tony Agostini.

    "Flower still life in shades of blue," a color lithograph, signed by Tony Agostini.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #38
    Hermes

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 15 x 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25

    Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, de kleinste in Booms glas, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, the smallest is Booms, first half of the 20th century.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een ovalen spiegel in een houten kader met grote strik.

    An oval mirror in a wooden frame with a large bow.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 119 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een kunststoffen beeld van een groetende edelman op houten sokkel. Schade aan de linker arm/mouw.

    A plastic sculpture of a greeting nobleman on a wooden base. Damage to the left arm/sleeve.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 158 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #6

    Een houten consoletafeltje met één lade in Louis XV-stijl.

    A wooden console table with one drawer in the Louis XV style.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 74.5 x 70 x 36.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.

    'Marine', oil on panel. Signed L. Jordaens.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 38/43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een condor, gesigneerd K. Smet.

    A carved wooden sculpture of a condor, signed K. Smet.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 37.5 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #32

    ‘Portret van een man met baard’, olieverf op doek. Getekend in de rechter bovenhoek.

    'Portrait of a man with a beard', oil on canvas. Signed in the top right corner.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 47/43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #251

    Een witmarmeren klokstel in de vorm van een Griekse tempel met Dorische zuilen (lichte schade). Met bijbehorende urnvormige ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.

    A white marble clock set in the shape of a Greek temple with Doric columns (minor damage). With matching urn-shaped ornaments. The clockwork can be restored.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H 34, B 40, D 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #394
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #26

    Een messingen plantenstaander met twee niveaus, opengewerkt in Louis XV stijl.

    A brass plant stand with two levels, openwork in the Louis XV style.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 67 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

Bid deadline: 27 January 2026 18:00

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.