Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.
Pierre d’Avsen
Period: 1901-1990

Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.

A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.
Dim. 13 x Ø 27 cm
SKU: 1911240043.
Categories: Design/vintage, Glas, Kristal.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #43
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #136
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.

    A lot of 2 vintage colored glass paste bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 64 & 32 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281

    Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 met kap
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #92

    “Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.

    "Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #193
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #335
    Meccano, Marklin

    Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.

    A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 106 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #125
    Gaetano Sciolari

    Een vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.

    A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #341
    Flavio Poli

    Een facet geslepen vaas, Murano Sommerso door Flavio Poli met groen en geel.

    A faceted vase, Murano Sommerso by Flavio Poli in green and yellow.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #186

    Een vintage salontafel met geslepen glazen blad en 4 poten in gehard plexiglas met marmeren bol in het center. Schilfertje aan het blad.

    A vintage coffee table with a cut glass top and 4 legs in tempered plexiglass with a marble ball in the center. Small chip on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 170 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #237

    Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.

    A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.

    A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.

    A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.

    A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #227

    Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.

    An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 72 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    José De Guimaras
    Period: 1939*

    “Tres”. Een seriegrafie op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 20/150.

    "Tres". A series of screenprints on paper, signed and numbered 20/150 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #266

    Een massief midden eikenhouten eettafel in landelijke stijl.

    A solid oak dining table in rustic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 221 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #21

    Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

    A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #115

    Een zilveren bloemvormige beweegbare broche met gouden spels sluiting bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A silver flower-shaped movable brooch with a gold pin closure set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #371

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.

    A solid oak carved Corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #307

    Een paar hoekdakpannen in de vorm van paarden. Groengeglazuurd.

    A pair of corner roof tiles in the shape of horses. Green glazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #246
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.

    An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #135

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More