Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#666Val Saint LambertEen lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#636Val Saint LambertEen lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656Val Saint LambertEen lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#593Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Val Saint LambertEen slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Val Saint LambertEen 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#83Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#17Val Saint LambertTwee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#351“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#266Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#270Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#610Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#630Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#340Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#350Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#620Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#468Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#573“Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#125Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Sansui TU-666Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#601Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#699Twee vintage bureaulampen met messing kappen en houten voetstukken, mogelijk uit het midden van de 20e eeuw.
Two vintage desk lamps with brass shades and wooden bases, possibly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#502Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Zeilschepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

