Similar lots by type
-
#136
Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.
An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#181
Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#236
Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#126
Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.
An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.No longer availableDim. 214 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#151
Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#106Giles de Beefe
Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#41
Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk.
An "oeil de boeuf" wall clock with very beautiful inlay decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81
Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#246
Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#428
Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.
A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131
‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.
'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 27 x 42 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#321
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#71
Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk, barst de wijzerplaat.
An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91
Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#121
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#161
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#328
Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.
A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#197
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#93
Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75
“La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.
"La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#307
Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.
A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#514Anton Rooskens
‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#287Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’
A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632
“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Delvaux
‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#191
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#625
Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.
A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.No longer availableDim. 84 x 44 x 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#688
Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#639
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100