Other lots in this auction
-
#319‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.
'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#94“Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,32 g maat: 50Estimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#513Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#20Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with a silver lock.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een midcentury tafellamp met voet in messing en chroom in de stijl van Willy Rizzo met bijbehorende ecru stoffen kap.
A midcentury table lamp with base in brass and chrome in the style of Willy Rizzo, with matching ecru fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 53 cm (voet)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#685Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.
A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

