Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #19
    Hutchenreuter

    “Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.

    "Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    ‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,28 g maat: 53
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #548

    Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.

    A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More