• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #155
    Surawongse

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #517

    L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.

    The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #373

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #730

    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Han Krug
    Period: 1890-1977

    "Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00