Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #610

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #542
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #76
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark

    “Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #494

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #401

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    Dim. 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #586

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.
    Dim. 376 x 276 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #246

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37

    Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.

    A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00