Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623

    Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw. Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.

    A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century. Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #15
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.

    A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.

    A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #554

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 360 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #105

    Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.

    A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #561
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.

    A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More