Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #130

    Een paar platina oorbellen met 14 kt geelgouden sluiting bezet met telkens een centrale briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,24 ct. F-G SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of platinum earrings with 14 kt yellow gold closures, each set with a central brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 1.24 ct. F-G SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #195

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #555
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #428

    2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #706

    Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.

    An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 60 x 108
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More