Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas groen gekleurd in de massa.
,

Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
Dim. H: 41 cm
SKU: 1604240315.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,80 g L: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #276

    Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518

    Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #373

    Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #283

    Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.

    A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376

    Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.

    A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #706

    Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.

    An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 60 x 108
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More