Other lots by Delvaux Bruxelles
-
#85Delvaux Bruxelles
Een vintage Delvaux lederen portfeuille met vredesduif sticker en bijhorende stofhoes. Lichte vlekken binnenin en gebruiksporen.
A vintage Delvaux leather wallet with dove of peace sticker and matching dust cover. Light stains inside and traces of use.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16cmEstimate: € 75/150
Similar lots by type
-
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#684
Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.
An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#310
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#480
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 550/600 -
#441
Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#436
Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#585
Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#440
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en 10 kleine witte en 2 grote grijze parels.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct and 10 small white and 2 large gray pearls.No longer availableDim. 12,95 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#202
Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#6
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#15Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal vase of Val Saint Lambert with red in the masse.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#528Murano
Een Murano vaas met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A Murano vase with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#613
Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .
A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#41
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.
A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60