Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.
Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.

Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.

A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.
Dim. 5 x 19 x 20 cm
SKU: 1911240055.
Categories: Afrikaans, Brons, Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #55
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #67
    V Pierre

    Een paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.

    A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #241

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #68

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #143

    “Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #28

    Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #101

    “Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.

    "Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #357
    Christofle

    Een verzilverde schaal, onderaan gemerkt “Christofle France”.

    A silver-plated dish, marked "Christofle France" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #73
    Wiskemann

    Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.

    A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #251

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #237

    Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.

    A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    P.J. Mène

    “Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #162
    George Navez

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 56,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #134

    “Shoki the Demon Queller”. Een Japanse inkttekening op papier. Bovenaan opschrift.

    "Shoki the Demon Queller". A Japanese ink drawing on paper. Inscription at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #115

    Een zilveren bloemvormige beweegbare broche met gouden spels sluiting bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A silver flower-shaped movable brooch with a gold pin closure set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #302
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916 - 1971

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #86

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.

    A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #103

    Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.

    An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 21 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #66

    Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.

    An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 84 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #139
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #50

    Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.

    A necklace with white Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More