Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #118

    Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184
    Rotella Mimmo

    Mimmo Rotella. “Portiere Di Notte”. Een effaçage op papier. Fondazione Mimmo Rotella. id 20041103184050, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28.3 x 20.7 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2800
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #407
    Pathé Marconi

    “Pathe Marconi - La Voix de son maitre”. Een koffer-platenspeler. Ca 1936. Met drie 78-toeren platen inbegrepen waaronder La Vie En Rose door Edith Piaf.

    "Pathe Marconi - His Master's Voice". A suitcase record player. Circa 1936. Includes three 78 rpm records including La Vie En Rose by Edith Piaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Een lot van 3 metalen items, bestaande uit een potje, bolvormig dekselpotje en karafje. Diverse afkomst allen met gesculpteerd decor.

    A lot of 3 metal items, consisting of a pot, spherical lidded pot, and carafe. Various origins, all with sculpted decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 & 14 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #321

    Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

    Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #316

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.

    An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More