Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500

  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348

    A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #639
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Noel Rekinger
    Period: 1934 - ....

    "Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00