• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #49

    “Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.
    Dim. 82 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,51 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #207
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #622
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.

    "Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Adolf Van Neste

    "Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #455

    Sleep ‎– Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records ‎– OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.

    Slaap ‎– Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records ‎– OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #343
    Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”

    Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.

    A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.
    Dim. 40 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00