#150Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.
A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 18,45 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#640RodaniaEen Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.
A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60
#479Harry Guttman“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#648“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
#131“St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.
"St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#16Een massief houten piëdestal gedraaid in meerdere houtsoorten.
A solid wood pedestal, turned in various types of wood.No longer availableDim. h 93 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een retro luchter met 10 lichtpunten en in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180