Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #362

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Anna Eva Bergman

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #496

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #71

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #88

    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #646

    Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.
    Dim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #210

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00