Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #694

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #623
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #205

    Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.

    A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.
    Dim. 203 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #393

    Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.

    A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #646

    Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.
    Dim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00