Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    “Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.

    "View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #614
    Edgard Tytgat
    Period: 1879-1957

    “Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”

    "Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #676

    Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #457
    Cosmic Percussion

    Een houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.

    A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536

    Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #109
    M. Paulin

    “Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    “Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More