Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #566

    Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.

    A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 294 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #519

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #446

    Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.

    A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #431

    Een balustervaas in Chinees porselein naar de Qing Dynastie met een decor van een Chinese leeuw en een vogel. Op houten sokkel.

    A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More