Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373
    Unterweissbach

    Een lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.

    A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.
    Dim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337

    Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.

    An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #76
    Kieninger, Germany

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #672

    A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #455

    Sleep ‎– Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records ‎– OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.

    Slaap ‎– Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records ‎– OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #659

    Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.

    A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.
    Dim. 74 x44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #290

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00