Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500

  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #85

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #249
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #509
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.
    Dim. 12,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
    Dim. 4,59 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #495

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57
    Unter Weiss Bach

    “Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.

    "Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #400

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    Dim. 5,78 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.

    An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.
    Dim. 6,08 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00