Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #547

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #635

    Nirvana – Bleach - media Good+, sleeve Good.

    Tupelo Recording Company – TUP LP6 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Nirvana – Bleach - media Good+, sleeve Good. Tupelo Recording Company – TUP LP6 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #260

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger Heilige Anthonius van Padua en aan achteraan een oude Rolls-Royce.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,33 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #288
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    “Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #696

    Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.

    A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,65 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More