Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
SKU: 2506240030.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #332
    Jan Kennis

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #458
    Paul Linke

    “Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.

    "Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #669

    Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.

    A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 en h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #654
    Hubert Wilm
    Period: 1887 - 1953

    “Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.

    "Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #692

    “Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #248

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More