Other lots by Royal Dux
-
#511Royal Dux“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#521Royal Dux“Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Similar lots by type
-
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#696Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#165‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#411Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#599Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#340Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#349Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#699Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#114Theodorus Johannes BertelsPeriod: 1882 - 1967“Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.
"Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.
A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#236Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.
A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.No longer availableDim. 100 x 144 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#653Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.
A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#680Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.
A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#463Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#676Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.
An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.No longer availableDim. 142 x 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#134Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.
An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.No longer availableDim. 50.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600




