Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Royal Dux

Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 32cm
SKU: 0503240103.
Categories: Beeld, Design/vintage, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Royal Dux

  • #511
    Royal Dux

    “Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Similar lots by type

  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #699

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.

    A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #551
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.

    "Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #553

    Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.

    A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #411

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #547

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #675

    Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.

    A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #95
    B. De Wit

    “Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.

    "Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 183 cm cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #237
    MPM

    Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.

    A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #450

    Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #660

    Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.

    A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #380

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dasspeld bezet met een toermalijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold tie pin set with a tourmaline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,77 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #238

    Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.

    A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More