Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Paillard Bolex

Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
SKU: 1604240118.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #118
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #424

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #731

    Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579

    Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.

    A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #566

    Een paar oosters geweven wandtapijten, meerkleurig decor met jachttafereel.

    A pair of oriental woven wall tapestries, multicolored decoration with hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 & 150 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78

    Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #179
    Swarovski Optik

    Een vintage veldkijker, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 met originele verpakking en garantiebewijs. Aangekocht in 1985.

    A vintage field binoculars, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 with original packaging and warranty certificate. Purchased in 1985.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #608

    Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More