Other lots in this auction
-
#154Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927
“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#294Daelman
“Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Germany USA zone
Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.
A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Ico Parisi MIM RomaPeriod: 1916-1996
Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.
A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.No longer availableDim. 76 x 139 x 79 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#142Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#7
Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#588Bankoni
“Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.
"Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965
‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#601Keramis
Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.
A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180