Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Paillard Bolex

Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
SKU: 1604240118.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #118
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339
    Gilbert Hugon

    ‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.

    'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    ‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    “Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #223

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #676

    Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    “Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More