#36Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
#667MuranoEen lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.
A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.
Three long pearl necklaces.No longer availableDim. L:44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#540Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#473Een paar gelakt uit hout gesculpteerde Chinese vazen met figuratief en landschap decor in het snijwerk.
A pair of wooden lacquered sculpted Chinese vases with figurative and landscape decoration in carvings.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#253De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts BlauwEen Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.
A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#373Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60