Other lots in this auction
-
#302Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.
An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280SheafferTwee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#205Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.
A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#122“Jeune femme au collier de perles". Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Verso label, toegeschreven aan Joseph Paelinck, eerste helft 19e eeuw.
"Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#632Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.
A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#38‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#231Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


