#578Louis DrimmerEen set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.
#408Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Düsseldorf S. Simsun & CieEen donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.
A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.No longer availableDim. 118 x 95 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634“De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.
"The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,50 g maat: 56Estimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#518Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#84Jos Govaerts“Zoniënwoud”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos Govaerts.
"Sonian Forest," oil on canvas, signed by Jos Govaerts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300