#403Een 19e eeuwse Nanking-vaas, schilfers onderaan en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de bodem.
A 19th-century Nanking vase, flakes at the bottom and a few hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583“Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.
"Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42“Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.
"Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
#321Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.
A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107P.J. Méne“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Anton Nelson“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80