Other lots in this auction
-
#270
Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#231
“3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.
"3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#315C. Devrees
Een bronzen plaquette met opschrift L’aleule en gesigneerd C. Devrees.
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238
Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.
A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel
“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#194Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Gevelaanzichten Begijnhoven”. Een lot van 7 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#177Anna Eva Bergman
“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#661
Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.
A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#193Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#448
“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942
“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300