#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#262“Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.
"Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#384M.F. Questiaux“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#158Sansui TU-666Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#601Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
#3Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50