Other lots in this auction
-
#650
Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 130/180 -
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976
“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#97
“Martialis Epigrammata”, Antverpiae, Ex officina Chriftophori Plantini, MDLXVIII (1568).
"Martialis Epigrammata", Antwerp, Printed by Christophe Plantin, 1568.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 15.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957
“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#145
Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#460
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,38 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#358
Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.
A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#426
Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.
A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#577Da Vinci Crystal
Een 52-delig kristallen glasservies, Da Vinci Crystal. Bestaande uit 11 waterglazen, 9 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen, 8 borrelglazen, 6 limonadeglazen en 6 cognacglazen. Grotendeels in originele verpakking.
A 52-piece crystal glass service by Da Vinci Crystal. Includes 11 water glasses, 9 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, 8 shot glasses, 6 juice glasses, and 6 cognac glasses. Mostly in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800