Other lots in this auction
-
#698Glasfabriek RupelEen vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.
A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.
A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#333Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384M.F. Questiaux“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#393Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.
A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger Heilige Anthonius van Padua en aan achteraan een oude Rolls-Royce.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.No longer availableDim. 14,33 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#594“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
"Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#425Een lot van 10 10” - mini albums in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) en Various – Hoch Zeit - Origina(..)
A lot of 10 10" mini albums in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) and Various – Hoch Zeit - Original So(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80


