Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
Paillard Bolex

Een vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.

A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
SKU: 2506240223.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #223
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #188

    Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #27
    L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke

    “Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.

    "Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #182
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156

    Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.

    A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 150 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1200
  • #525
    Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De Kadullen

    Een lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).

    A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #552

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141
    Friedrich Johann Reusch
    Period: 1843-1906

    “Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #399
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.

    "Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More