A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 85 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#689“Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
#204Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#74“Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.
"Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.No longer availableDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250