Other lots by Deknudt
#104DeknudtEen vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 125 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#236Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#98Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s in lederen tas, bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon “Cocarette” Luxus Folding Camera, een Eastman Kodak “No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B” en een Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar “Super” met bijhorend combi-metertje.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras in leather bag, including a Zeiss Ikon "Cocarette" Luxus Folding Camera, an Eastman Kodak "No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B", and a Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar "Super" with accompanying combination meter.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#52Een lot van 7 klassieke gelokaliseerde filmposters.
A lot of 7 classic localized movie posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.
A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.No longer availableDim. 98 x 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 150 / 200