Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1911240319.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #107

    Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.

    A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #157

    Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.

    A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een lot meerkleurig Belgisch porselein, bestaande uit een schaal en karaf met vegulde lijnen en florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of multi-colored Belgian porcelain, consisting of a bowl and carafe with gilded lines and floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x Ø 33 & 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #15

    Een armstoel in Louis XV stijl, verguld hout en gobelin bekleding.

    An armchair in Louis XV style, gilded wood with Gobelin upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 64 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,48 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #299

    “Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels

    "Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304

    Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.

    A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.

    A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 227 x 55 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #209

    Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.

    A solid wood single-door display cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 153 x 75 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More