Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1911240319.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #271

    Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.

    A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #131
    Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte

    “Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.

    "Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 62 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,48 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #35
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.

    An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    Butex Swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 14,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #334

    “Turfhoeves”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.

    "Turf Farms". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated 1916.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #102
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #71
    William Hutton & Sons

    Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #62
    Armand Apol

    “Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.

    "Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #48

    Een vaas in Booms glas, ontwerp door Paul Heller.

    A vase in Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More