Other lots by Deknudt
#104DeknudtEen vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 125 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#321Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.
A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87WiskemannEen lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#42Lydia De Groof“2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.
#147Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.
A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#27Een Delfts porseleinen bord met Chinees decor.
A Delft porcelain plate with Chinese decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaarts, onderaan met label “Made in India’.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, with label "Made in India" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150