Other lots by Deknudt
#104DeknudtEen vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 125 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale zwarte diamand van +- 2,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central black diamond of approximately 2.70 ct. and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,94 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#311Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322Een spiegel in vergulde kader.
A mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Bospad naar het dorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#388Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121DLBEen antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#280Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400