Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1911240319.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309

    “Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.

    "Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #22

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    “Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.

    "Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #147

    Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.

    A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #143

    “Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #8
    Gabriels Biljarts

    Een paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.

    A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.

    A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #264

    Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

    A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More