Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1911240319.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #248
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.

    An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #5

    Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.

    A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #231

    Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.

    A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    Werner Nagel Nagel BMF

    “Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.

    "Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #128
    Karlsbader

    Een 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.

    A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #85

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #7

    Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.

    A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #294

    “De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    "The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #37
    View-Master Sawyer’s Inc

    Een vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.

    A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More