Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1911240319.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #104
    Deknudt

    Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

    A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #281

    Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 met kap
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een smaragd van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and an emerald of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.

    A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 46 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.

    A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More