Similar lots by type
-
#275
Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#557
Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#586
Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#555
Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#641
Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.
A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#653
Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#106Giles de Beefe
Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#86
Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#510
Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#525
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#631
Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#504Nadi
“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#270
Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#414
“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 92 x 42cmEstimate: € 40 / 60