Similar lots by type
-
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#390Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#681Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.
A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#43Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#465“Rietveldstoelen”. Een paar vintage design stoelen. Reproductie naar model Rood-Blauw van Gerrit Rietveld, stroming “De Stijl”.
"Rietveld chairs." A pair of vintage design chairs. Reproduction of the Red-Blue model by Gerrit Rietveld, from the "De Stijl" movement.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#278Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.
A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#238DelvauxEen lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192Pieter Gorus‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.
"The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#425Een massief eikenhouten secretaire. 3 laden onderaan. 12 kleine laden binnenin.
A solid oak secretary. 3 drawers at the bottom. 12 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 124 x 105 x 51cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



