Similar lots by type
-
#257Karl Palda
Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.
A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#255
Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.
A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem
“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#267Karl Palda
Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.
A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#564Floris Jespers
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#165
Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#442Diane BogaertsPeriod: 1946
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#514Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#309G. Lorenz
“Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.
"Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#384Christian Straetling
“Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#294Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967
“Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
"Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#498
Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.
A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes and 2 children's hats with various decorations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#574Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#434Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#292Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.
"Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#362
“Kalligrafielessen”. Een Japanse print op papier.
"Calligraphy lessons". A Japanese woodblock print on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#342
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#395
Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#632Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.
"How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.No longer availableDim. 38 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#62Charles Amand-DurandPeriod: 1831-1904
“Naar Rembrandt”. Een kopergravure op papier. 19e eeuw. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 18/25 - B 173. Verso Fox certificaat.
"After Rembrandt". A copper engraving on paper. 19th century. Signed and numbered 18/25 - B 173 at the bottom outside the plate. Verso Fox certificate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#167Delvaux
Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".
A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#158Delvaux
Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#299
Een lot 19de eeuwse houten pruiken-en hoedenstaanders.
Lot de supports de perruques et de chapeaux en bois. XIXe siècle.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#144Paul MaasPeriod: 1890-1962
“Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 180/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569Tabriz
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#468Salvatore Melani Arnova 194
Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Afrikaanse man in kano. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Salvatore Melani voor Arnova 480.
A vintage plaster statue of an African man in a canoe. Signed and marked at the bottom. Salvatore Melani for Arnova 480.No longer availableDim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#281
Een paar verguld bronzen kandelaars gedragen door een engel.
A set of 2 gilded bronze candlesticks carried by an angel.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#300
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,27 g m: 58.Estimate: € 900/1000 -
#671
“2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.
"2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#493
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#11
Een massief eiken stuk wanddecoratie voorstellend twee barokke hoornen des overvloeds met een overvloed van fruit.
A solid oak piece of wall decoration depicting two cornucopias overflowing with fruit.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 109 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een lot van 2 verzilverde presenteerschalen, één op 3 voetjes, de andere op centrale voet met glazen blad.
A lot of 2 silver-plated presentation dishes, one on 3 feet, the other on a central foot with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#81
De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.
The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#447Marie-Henriette BataillePeriod: 1913-2012
“Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.
"Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180