lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#145“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
#85Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen, 1 met verbogen voet.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases, 1 with bent foot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#37Twee verschillende Japanse vazen van opaal met waterlelies op sokkel.
Two different Japanese opal vases with water lilies on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een polychrome dekselvaas met enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de rand .
A polychrome lidded vase with some hairline cracks in the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A modern vase of cast crystal, light blue in the mass. A flake at the bottom of the foot, and a crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50