Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#323Minolta, Paillard BolexEen lot vintage foto en filmmateriaal bestaande uit een Minolta SRT-303 met Vivitar 28mm lens, een Minolta SRT-100X met MC Rokkor PF 50 mm 1:1.7 lens, een Upsilon tele-zoom 90-190mm 1:5.8, een Eyemik 200mm 1:3.5, een minolta rokkor 58mm 1:1.4 en een Paillard Bolex B8 met een Yvar 13mm 1:1.9 lens. Toegevoegd een vintage lichtmeter.
A lot of vintage photo and film equipment including a Minolta SRT-303 with Vivitar 28mm lens, a Minolta SRT-100X with MC Rokkor PF 50mm 1:1.7 lens, a Upsilon tele-zoom 90-190mm 1:5.8, an Eyemik 200mm 1:3.5, a Minolta Rokkor 58mm 1:1.4, and a Paillard Bolex B8 with a Yvar 13mm 1:1.9 lens. Also included is a vintage light meter.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#237Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.
A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#73WiskemannEen 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.
A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#57Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
A lot consisting of two metal figurines of Napoleon.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143“Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#84“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

