Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.

Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.

A vintage black crocodile leather handbag, in dust bag.
Dim. 21 x 33,5 cm
SKU: 1911240093.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #314
    Kodak, Zeiss Ikon

    Een lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.

    A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s in lederen tas, bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon “Cocarette” Luxus Folding Camera, een Eastman Kodak “No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B” en een Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar “Super” met bijhorend combi-metertje.

    A lot of 3 vintage cameras in leather bag, including a Zeiss Ikon "Cocarette" Luxus Folding Camera, an Eastman Kodak "No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B", and a Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar "Super" with accompanying combination meter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #59

    Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

    A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #235

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,45 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #251

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More