Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.

Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.

A vintage black crocodile leather handbag, in dust bag.
Dim. 21 x 33,5 cm
SKU: 1911240093.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #93
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,63 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #191

    Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.

    A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #319
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #317

    Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.

    A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #329
    Jan De Smet

    “Vlaaikensgang”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan De Smet en gedateerd 1979.

    "Vlaaikensgang", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jan De Smet and dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More