Similar lots by type
-
#468
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#359
Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#294Sarreguémines
Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#436
Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#677Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#425
Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .
Two Japanese food chests.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#537
Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#527
Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#158Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#538
Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#395
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#551
Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#385
Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#386
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 43cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#483
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#488
Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575/625 -
#478
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#275Royal Crown Derby
Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#12
“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#611
Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo.De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege.Met certificaat.
A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#570Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#196
Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.
A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.No longer availableDim. 89 x 130 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
#606
Een grote moderne salontafel met rieten tablet.
A large coffee table with wicker top.No longer availableDim. 34 x 150 x 110cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#443Delft
Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#569Rik SlabbinckPeriod: 1914-1991
“Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 71 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#282
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#371
Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#678Anton Pieck
Een lot van 36 tekeningreproducties met diverse ontwerpen. Bijgevoegd een boek “Anton Pieck, Zyn leven - Zyn werk”.
A lot of 36 drawing reproductions with various designs. Attached is a book “Anton Pieck, his life - his work”.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#247
“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480