Similar lots by type
-
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800
Other lots in this auction
-
#634P. Plaetinck
“De betrapte pater.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Caught Father." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#536
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 340x260 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#564Philippe Starck Driade
“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600/900 -
#171
Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.
A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31
Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.
A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.No longer availableDim. h 23 en 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#686
Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.
A hand-knotted Bidjar runner.No longer availableDim. 190x60 cmEstimate: € 40/60