Similar lots by type
-
#251Een rumtopf van bruingeglazuurd aardewerk. Barvaux.
Rumtopf en faïence brune. Barvaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#29Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#70Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#294Drie verschillende vaasjes van Nanking-aardewerk,waarbij een dekselvaasje en een lampenvoet. Deksel gerestaureerd.
Trois vases différents en faïence de Nankin, dont un vase à couvercle et un pied de lampe. Couvercle restauré.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 38 - 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#226Een lot Engels aardewerk met old-willowdecor, bestaande uit een terrine, negen platte borden, vier diepe borden en een ronde schotel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cm Ø: 25 cm -
#279Santucci DerutaEen dekselpot en een fruitschaal van Italiaans majolica. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pot à couvercle et un bol de fruits en majolique italienne. Marqués en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm Ø: 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15
Other lots in this auction
-
#137Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS- DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper ‘S’- DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CVIn originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS - DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper 'S' - DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CV In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#154Een vintage porseleinen klokje met jongen en meisje versierd.
A vintage porcelain clock decorated with boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#259Een porseleinen Chinese vaas. Handbeschilderd decor met vogels, boom en opschrift.
A porcelain Chinese vase. Hand-painted decor with birds, tree and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#102Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.
A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236JunghansEen houten wandklok. Met slinger en gewichten. Jaren ‘50.
Une horloge murale en bois. Avec pendule et poids. Années 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#132ShucoDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Opel Vectra- Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan- Opel SintraIn originele doosjes.
Three model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Opel Vectra - Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan - Opel Sintra In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een lot van 3 koperen items bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 1 opiumpijp.
A lot of 3 copper items consisting of 2 ashtrays and 1 opium pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#172Een messing lampadaire met kap en 2-lichtpunten, steunend op 3 klauwpoten.
A brass lampadaire with shade and 2 light points, resting on 3 claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 162 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69MuranoEen lot van twee glaspasta clowns.
A lot of two glass paste clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50


