Similar lots by type
-
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#251Een rumtopf van bruingeglazuurd aardewerk. Barvaux.
Rumtopf en faïence brune. Barvaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#226Een lot Engels aardewerk met old-willowdecor, bestaande uit een terrine, negen platte borden, vier diepe borden en een ronde schotel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cm Ø: 25 cm -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#294Drie verschillende vaasjes van Nanking-aardewerk,waarbij een dekselvaasje en een lampenvoet. Deksel gerestaureerd.
Trois vases différents en faïence de Nankin, dont un vase à couvercle et un pied de lampe. Couvercle restauré.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 38 - 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#279Santucci DerutaEen dekselpot en een fruitschaal van Italiaans majolica. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pot à couvercle et un bol de fruits en majolique italienne. Marqués en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm Ø: 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#70Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#210Een Oost-Franse schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk. XIXde eeuw.
An eastern French blue and white earthenware dish. XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#225A. Beullens“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 98 cm -
#119Een 19e eeuwse kandelaar met 5 lichtpunten.
A 19th century candlestick with 5 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#260Een groot lot glas en kristal 11 items, met karaffen, vazen en schalen, kleurloos en gekleurd.
A large lot of glass and crystal 11 items, with decanters, vases and bowls, colorless and colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L.24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#190Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristalen schalen, vazen en schenkkannetje. Divers kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 4 crystal bowls, vases and jug. Various colors in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#261Een koperen dienblad met porseleienen blad versierd met bloemen en vlinders.
A copper tray with a porcelain top decorated with flowers and butterflies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#248Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#52Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Acht diverse kopjes en schoteltjes van veelkleurig porselein. O.m. gemerkt van Kopenhagen, Limoges enz.
Eight different cups and saucers of multicolored porcelain. To marked from Copenhagen, Limoges etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#200Een zilveren zakhorlge in beschermkast met aan de achterkant de afbeelding van een paard. 800 ‰. Glas ontbreekt.
Une montre de poche en argent dans un étui de protection avec l'image d'un cheval au dos. 800/1000 . Le verre est manquantNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132ShucoDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Opel Vectra- Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan- Opel SintraIn originele doosjes.
Three model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Opel Vectra - Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan - Opel Sintra In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80


