Similar lots by type
-
#137Dresden
Een Duits porseleinen bonbonière met florale elementen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain bonbonniere with floral elements and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#40
Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#165
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor. Onderaan gebarsten.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration. Cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 38 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#15Vallauris
Een lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#6
Een lot van 7 tafel attributen. Bestaande uit pepers en zout, schaaltjes, azijn en olie flesjes. Diverse materialen.
A lot of 7 table accessories. Including pepper and salt shakers, bowls, vinegar and oil bottles. Various materials.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#102Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
Een vintage asbak uit keramiek. 1 houder met hoekje afgebroken. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage ceramic ashtray. 1 holder with corner broken off. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 15cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#182
Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roos metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#132Spode
Een porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#9
Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 140.00 €Estimate: € 100/150 -
#115
Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#18Flora Plateel, Gouda
Een Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#184
Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/60 -
#146
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#72
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met organisch decor, op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with organic decoration, on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 31 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174Armand Marseille
Een aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#10Porcelaine de Paris
Een lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#131
Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#139
Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#1
Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 62cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#87
Een Spaans sierbord met het decor van een hertje, een kleine schade bovenaan.
A Spanish decorative plate with the decor of a deer, minor damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#4
Een lot modern aardewerk, bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen met organisch decor en vorm.
A lot of modern earthenware, consisting of a bowl and two vases with organic decor and shape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#248
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit schalen, vaasjes, bekers, flessenstoppen, bestekken, een dienblad, enz. We voegen er een serveerbestek van zilver en been aan toe.
A lot of silver-plated items, including bowls, vases, cups, bottle stoppers, cutlery, a tray, etc. We are adding a silver and bone serving set to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 52.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#293
Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#92
Een lot van oude munten en briefgeld.
A lot of old coins and banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#88
Een glazen windlicht.
A glass lantern.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 30 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#153
Een lot van 4 vintage handtasjes.
A lot of 4 vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#12
Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#274Les Corbes
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#156
Een houten opbergkistje met koperen elementen in de vorm van een boek.
A wooden storage box with copper elements in the shape of a book.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31 x 21cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#200La Pipe Wallonne
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35/40