Similar lots by type
-
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#159Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor. Onderaan gebarsten.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration. Cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#1Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#15VallaurisEen lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#10Porcelaine de ParisEen lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#87Een Spaans sierbord met het decor van een hertje, een kleine schade bovenaan.
A Spanish decorative plate with the decor of a deer, minor damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137DresdenEen Duits porseleinen bonbonière met florale elementen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain bonbonniere with floral elements and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#9Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#40Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#165Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roos metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#102Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995Een vintage asbak uit keramiek. 1 houder met hoekje afgebroken. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage ceramic ashtray. 1 holder with corner broken off. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#72Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met organisch decor, op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with organic decoration, on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Armand MarseilleEen aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#139Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#4Een lot modern aardewerk, bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen met organisch decor en vorm.
A lot of modern earthenware, consisting of a bowl and two vases with organic decor and shape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#6Een lot van 7 tafel attributen. Bestaande uit pepers en zout, schaaltjes, azijn en olie flesjes. Diverse materialen.
A lot of 7 table accessories. Including pepper and salt shakers, bowls, vinegar and oil bottles. Various materials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een lot van 7 Chinees porseleinen dekselkommetjes.
A lot of 7 Chinese porcelain lidded bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#77Een paar koperen kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of brass candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#282JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#194Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerde sokkel.
An Asian wooden sculpted pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#67Een lot van 3 vintage glaspasta en kristal asbakken in diverse kleuren.
A lot of 3 vintage glass and crystal ashtrays in various colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, Architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70


