Other lots in this auction
-
#407ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een sterk geaderd, rood marmeren zuil in Korintische vorm met bronzen details. Draaibaar tableau bovenaan. Herstelling aan hoekje.
A strongly veined, red marble Corinthian column with bronze details. Rotating tabletop on top. Repair to a corner.No longer availableDim. 115 x 25,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#188Adolfo Cipriani“Jonge Dame”. Een gesculpteerd marmeren buste. Verso gesigneerd “A. Cyprien”.
"Young Lady". A sculpted marble bust. Signed on the back "A. Cyprien".No longer availableDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#110Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,46 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.
A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.No longer availableDim. H: 6-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82“Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#381Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#87“Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.
"Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.No longer availableDim. h 12 x l 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#264Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.
A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Maurice JansegersPeriod: 1903-1989“Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


