#694Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.
A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.No longer availableDim. 13 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#657Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.
A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#380Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
#263Arthur PeppeEen vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
#262Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.
A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.
A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#224Jan De Graef“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#111J. Cardona“Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.
"Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120