Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 2105240305.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #305
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #437

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #715

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #629

    Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.

    A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690

    Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #87

    “Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #677

    Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.

    A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315

    Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.

    A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #352

    Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.

    A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #208

    Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

    An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #343

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More