#29Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.
A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#354“Modernistisch landschap bij ochtendgloren”. Olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Modernist landscape at dawn". Oil on panel. Signed unclearly.No longer availableDim. 37 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een Art Deco rokerstafeltje met rond glazen blad en houten center. Bovenop een koperen asbak gemonteerd.
An Art Deco smoking table with a round glass top and wooden center. Mounted on top is a copper ashtray.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with grey pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,93 g P: 1 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
#289Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Sleen Marc“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80