Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 2105240305.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #305
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #694

    Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

    A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #657

    Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.

    A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.

    A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #380
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Arthur Peppe

    Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #262

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #360

    Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

    A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #462
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #224
    Jan De Graef

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #111
    J. Cardona

    “Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.

    "Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    “Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More