Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.
Een Vlaams aardwerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 2105240305.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #305
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #266

    Een kersenhouten bureautafel in Engelse stijl met 3 laden en lederen blad. Bijhorende bureau armstoel met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting met gestreept patroon.

    A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 140 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349
    Théo Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Schets met hoeve”. Pastel op papier, gesigneerd Clesse Théo.

    "Sketch with farm". Pastel on paper, signed by Clesse Théo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #284
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "The Drinker." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #156
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #25

    Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.

    A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    “Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.

    "Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #470

    Tien langspeelplaten. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Zonder titel (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Duitsland 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet “The Sounds of Yusef” (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), Nederland 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, “Which Side are you on?” (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Duitsland (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concierto de Aranjuez” (Philips 840224 Stereo), Frankrijk 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “Kyoto” (Riverside 673013), Duitsland 1968. *Swingle Singers, “Concerto(..)

    Ten long-playing records. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Untitled (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Germany 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet "The Sounds of Yusef" (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), the Netherlands 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, "Which Side are you on?" (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Germany (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concierto de Aranjuez" (Philips 840224 Stereo), France 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, "Kyoto" (Riverside 673013), Germany 1968. *Swingle Singers, "Concerto d'(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #45
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #178
    Jaeger-LeCoultre

    “Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.

    "Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More