Other lots in this auction
-
#14
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."No longer availableDim. 32 x 36cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#237
Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#240
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.
An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#312Albert van Dyck
“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#353
Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#403
Een paar lakwerken vazen op sokkel met bloemdecor. Van binnen geemailleerd.
A pair of lacquer vases on a pedestal with floral decor. Enamelled on the inside.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#171
Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#352
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch karpet van zijde. Met een Arabische tekst.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet made of silk. With an Arabic text.No longer availableDim. 75 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#22
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#157A. Rolle
“Nar.” Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. Duitse school.
"Nar." Bronze sculpture. Signed. German school.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 500/600