#454“Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.
"Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#101Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#353Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
#192Pieter Gorus‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.
"The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#667HamadanEen handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 263 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø72cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#484C. Cipriano“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100