Other lots in this auction
-
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476TabrizEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#129Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,49 ct. en diamand baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#87LegrasEen klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#361Kundo electronicEen vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 200




