Other lots in this auction
-
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Dupont
Een vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.
A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#649
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour
Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9
Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.
A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#643
Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#421
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotjes met Guanyin.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with Guanyin.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 130 -
#503Delvaux
Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#338Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#480
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 ct in total and emeralds weighing approximately 2 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,88 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#647
Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80