Similar lots by type
-
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#672Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#549Merkelbach and WickEen Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#564Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#675Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#659Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#648Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.
A blue glass paste lamp.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#356Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 66 x 160cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#532Van Schuylenbergh“Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#308Hans G. KressePeriod: 1950“Eric de Noorman”. Een lot van 27 vintage strips, eerste drukken uitgegeven door Het Laatste Nieuws medio 1950.
"Eric the Norseman". A lot of 27 vintage comic strips, first editions published by Het Laatste Nieuws in the mid-1950s. In Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#492Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Figuren op het strand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#198Alwin Eichler“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#11Een glaspasta lampje met landschapdecor.
A glass paste lamp with landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#382Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.
A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#18Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60

