#269Franz Van Genesen“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#585Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.
#695Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#100Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 31,75 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2400 -
#305Gillot Laurent TournayEen zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.
A black silk top hat.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250