Other lots in this auction
-
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#325
Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#437Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloze kristallen tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless crystal table lamp, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#63Boch Frères
Een lot van 51 borden, 50 model Ronda en 1 Keramis.
A lot of 51 plates, 50 Ronda model and 1 Keramis model.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159Alfred Cornilliet
"Rubens Peignant la Femme dite au chapeau de Paille". Een grote ingekleurde gravure op papier, naar het werk van Nicaise De Keyser . Door Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.
"Rubens Painting the Woman known as 'Woman with a Straw Hat'". A large colored engraving on paper, based on the work of Nicaise De Keyser. By Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.No longer availableDim. 63 x 94,5cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#107
Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.
A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.No longer availableDim. 40 x 87 x 25 cmEstimate: € 230/300 -
#81Hergé
“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/175 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60