#175“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
#83Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een lot van 26 geslepen likeurglaasjes.
A lot of 26 cut liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een grote koperen ketel.
A large copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een paar menorah’s van gegoten messing.
A pair of cast brass menorahs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een Italiaans porseleinen juwelenkistje in Capodimonte-stijl.
An Italian porcelain jewelry casket in Capodimonte style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
#125Sitzendorf“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60