Similar lots by type
-
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#668Cosack LeuchtenEen lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#175NAPAKOEen vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#558Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338Tardy‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#215Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#195Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#688Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#697Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#185Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#211Limoges FranceEen uitgebreid porseleinen handgeschilderd servies met vergulde rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
An extensive hand-painted porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edge. Marked underneath.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#258Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.
A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x l 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#245Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#283Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#576Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#432“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

