Similar lots by type
-
#668
Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501
Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#755
Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#683
Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#663
Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#653
Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.
An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688
Een Zuid Oost Aziatisch bronzen beeldje van een zittende Boeddha en een Boeddha hoofd.
A South East Asian bronze sculpture of a seated Buddha and a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#745
Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#696
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Kaiser W. Germany
Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#686
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#695
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365
Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#527
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#685
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#545
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#596
Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#13
Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.
A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#504Milota
Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.
Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#485Hergé
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#29Frits Mondriaan
Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#338
Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#712Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#658
Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.
A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
‘Stilleven’, olie op paneel, getekend De Saeger Louis.
'Still life', oil on panel, signed De Saeger Louis.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Jan Kok
Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#508Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#449Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#510
Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.
Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 300 / 400