Other lots in this auction
-
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#351Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.
A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#41915 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.
15 deep blue Bohemian glass goblets with grape motif. We add 3 red-brown ones.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#607Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.
A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#325Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.
A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

