Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
Other lots in this auction
-
#247
Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#32
Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#184
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf stuks porselein met engelen bestaande uit een vaas en vier beeldjes waarvan met schade.
A varied lot of five pieces of porcelain with angels including a vase and four figurines, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#79
Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#261
Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#194
Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#50
Twee verzilverde metalen en twee roodkoperen kandelaars.
Two silver-plated metal and two red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 15 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#40
Een metalen struisvogeleihouder, in de vorm van een struisvogel.
A metal ostrich egg holder, in the shape of an ostrich.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cm -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224
Een ladekastje in Louis-XV stijl op ranke poten, twee lasen. Met vergulde elementen en fineer inlegwerk.
A small Louis XV style chest of drawers on slender legs, two drawers. With gilded elements and veneer inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 77 x 54 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een bar-cart in Louis-XVI stijl, medio 20ste eeuw.
A bar cart in Louis XVI style, mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 70 x 77 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60