#6
Een balustervaas van Japans aardewerk. Naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Bakfoutje in de voet.
A baluster vase of Japanese pottery. After Satsuma example. Baking flaw in the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#39
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Aziatische vrouw.
sculpted wooden statue of an Asian woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#264
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#46
lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#166
Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#89
Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#174MargueritePeriod: 1868-1946
“Landscape with palm trees”. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed EMNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 21 x 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#296Nao & Casades
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#287
Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#1Val Saint Lambert