#228Léon VogelaarEen paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
#439Jan Helen“A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.
“A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#263Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#355Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.
#210Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,35 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1750 -
#269Franz Van Genesen“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120