Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #594

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227
    Hergé

    “De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.

    “The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #460

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #508
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #103
    Alphons Noseda
    Period: 1885-1945

    “OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.

    “Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #699

    Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #384

    “Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.

    “Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More