Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #235

    Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #352

    lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws

    lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th century
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #481

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #287
    Laroui

    Een set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.

    A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #261

    “De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #96
    Jacob Jozef Kohn, Wenen

    Een mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.

    A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".
    No longer available
    Dim. h78 x l54 x b83cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #687
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More