Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #521

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #412

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #615

    Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.

    A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #658

    Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.

    A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    “De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #7

    Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #315
    Pom

    Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.

    Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #441

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #246

    Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.

    A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91x45x98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #84
    Frans Bosteels

    “Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More