Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #249
    F. Vermeylen

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    “Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

    “View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #376
    Karadja

    Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #36

    Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #53

    Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.

    A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.
    No longer available
    Dim. l:80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #359

    “In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.

    “In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #441

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More