Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #277

    Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.

    Copper cover-up, late 17th century.
    Dim. h33cm Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #363

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #402

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #334

    Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.

    A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #228
    Léon Vogelaar

    A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
    Dim. Ø 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198
    Hergé

    “Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55’’’. Goede staat.

    “Tintin and the Black Gold”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55'''. Good state.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #531

    Een eikenhouten trogkast.

    An oak trough cupboard.
    Dim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00