Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #262
    Kris De Pillecyn
    Period: °1949

    “Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #566
    Afshar

    Wollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.

    Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 234 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #132
    Van der Hecht

    “Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #658

    Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.

    A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #240

    Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,35 g p:1 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #158
    Hergé

    “Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #412

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #678

    Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

    Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More