Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
Shiraz

Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 220 x 130 cm
SKU: 0703230416.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    “Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #327

    Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    “La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9

    Een spiegel met geslepen glas.

    A mirror with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #676

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48

    Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.

    A lot of holy statues, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #618
    Paul Sersté

    “Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.

    "Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 25 cm H: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #483
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More