Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
Karadja

Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 213 x67 cm
SKU: 0703230376.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #677

    Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.

    Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #277

    Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.

    Copper cover-up, late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33cm Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #433

    Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #218

    Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.

    Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 11-17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #46

    Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.

    Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h108 x l40 x b46
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.

    A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More