Other lots in this auction
-
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar cilindervormige bloempotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of cylindrical flower pots. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 20cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#516Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#375Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#360Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#362Joz. De SwertsEen lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#147Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#609Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#556Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#235Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een wollen tapijt in Chinese stijl met bloesems in het decor.
A Chinese style wool carpet with blossoms in the decor.No longer availableDim. 185 x 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

