Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
Karadja

Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 213 x67 cm
SKU: 0703230376.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #354

    Een tafelschuier en blik en een schaaltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Verzilverd metaal.

    A table slider and tin and a dish in Louis XV style. Silver plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #475

    Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.

    A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 & 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.

    A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 117 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Emile Degeld

    “Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557
    Turkman

    Een antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.

    An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #583

    Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #149
    Henri Van der Hecht

    “Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More