Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
Karadja

A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 213 x67 cm
SKU: 0703230376.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #523

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #418

    A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #382

    “Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

    “View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #631

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #482
    Jos Dufour
    Period: 1896-1976

    “Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #251
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #381

    Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.

    A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00