#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
#418Een set van drie Chinees porseleinen borden, met nog een andere toegevoegd. Meerdere haarscheuren.
A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#346Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#518Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.
A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.No longer availableDim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#381Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.
A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60