Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
Karadja

Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
Dim. 213 x67 cm
SKU: 0703230376.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #376
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    “Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #343

    Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.

    Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #390

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #339
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #436

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #458
    Christian Defays

    Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.

    Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More