#465Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#668Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.
#357Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.
A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.No longer availableDim. H: 10-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Twee vissen in blauw en geel Murano glas.
Two fish in blue and yellow Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H.39 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#72Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993“Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.
“Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 12 / 200 -
#125Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
#324Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#48Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35